Skip Navigation or Skip to Content

2022 NEA-RA

 

State Delegates and Successors

Small Chapters 

  1. Walker, Maya
  2. Griffin, Danae
  3. Nunes, Magret
  4. Soto, Robin
  5. Shannon, Charles – Successor

Medium Chapters 

  1. Normand, Angela
  2. Nodal, Alberto
  3. Crawford, Cindy
  4. Lau, Janet
  5. Kreitz, Roberta “Robbie”
  6. Angeles, Joe Ku’u
  7. Lord-Eyewe, Karen
  8. Merrigan, Paula
  9. Foster, Rachel
  10. Maran, Jessica – Successor
  11. Grashton, Nicole – Successor
  12. Oey, Lydia – Successor
  13. Cole, Nasa – Successor
  14. Luke, Valorie – Successor

Large Chapters

  1. Brown, Keith
  2. Chon, Victoria (local delegate)
  3. Alvarado, Mayra
  4. Robinson, Deidre
  5. Birbeck-Herrera, Victoria
  6. Armendariz, Ismael
  7. Padilla, Jose
  8. Finco, Laura
  9. Bonaccorsi, Greg (local delegate)
  10. Moreno, Hannah
  11. Brown, Rodney
  12. Lopez, Manny
  13. Arnold, Charquita
  14. Taiz-Rancifer, Kampala
  15. Ellis, Robert (local delegate)
  16. Starkie, Sherrie
  17. Prophet, Mary – Successor
  18. Jones, Charles – Successor
  19. Kappner, Tania – Successor
  20. Airgood, Mark – Successor
  1. Hall, Hilary
  2. Littman, Leslie
  3. Valdes, Linda
  4. Tse, Telly
  5. Bushée, Claudia
  6. Amaya, George
  7. Weiss, Samantha
  8. Bushee, Christopher (local delegate)
  9. Graff, Kaitlyn
  10. Henry, Melody
  11. Ehrke, Shelly
  12. Ortiz, Angela
  13. Robinson, Sarah
  14. McDowell, Dung
  15. Mendez, Erin (declined)
  16. Baldwin, Sybil (local delegate)
  17. Denesiu, Luminita
  18. Norberg, Mark
  19. Brame Carter, Temisha (local delegate)
  20. Fuelleman-Ramos, Ingrid
  21. Morgan, Katheryn
  22. Cannon, Christopher (local delegate)
  23. Nutile, Linda
  24. Fierro, Toni

Small Chapters

  1. Angel, Lorraine
  2. Jentzen, Jeannie
  3. Mandeson, Julia
  4. Patterson, Mike

Medium Chapters

  1. Wright, Carmen
  2. Drewek, Jen
  3. Jeane, Tara
  4. Gregory, Naqiba

Large Chapters

  1. Neal, Julieanne
  2. Hilderbrand, Jessica
  3. Amundson, Ed (local delegate)
  4. Alexander, Yvonne
  5. Brye Jones, Angelia (local delegate)
  6. Banks, Terri
  7. Boyd, E Toby (local delegate)
  8. Jackman, Owen
  9. Moslen, Christina Chun
  10. Galapon, Alma
  11. Gupton, Shelly
  1. Crall, Melanie
  2. Der Ramos, Angela
  3. Book, Rosalyn
  1. Ramirez, Alice
  2. Rojas-Kirby, Katherine
  3. Avila, Maritza
  4. Boddington, Bernadette
  5. Block, Joel
  6. Velez, Mario (declined)
  7. Ortiz, Luciano (local delegate)
  8. Lazansky, Matthew
  9. Peek, Carol
  10. Griffin, Kendall
  1. Stevens, Kat
  2. Mojica, Alberto
  1. Halekakis, Rosslyn
  2. Cantú, Silvia
  3. Anderson, Christopher
  4. Myers, Erich
  1. Jones, Leslie
  1. Santos, Marina (local delegate)
  2. Stoeber, Jennifer
  3. Ruiz, Eva
  4. Burrell, Felicia
  5. Vargas, Claudia
  6. Gonzales Martinez, Judee
  1. Robinson-Harris, Betty
  2. Merriweather, Elaine
  3. Merced, Claire
  4. Eberhardt, Janet
  5. Macías, Ramón
  6. MacArthur, Julie
  7. Dulaney, Reynaldo
  8. Brown, Melissa
  9. White, Ronda
  10. Arinwine, Anthony (declined)
  11. Washburn, Erinn
  12. Michel, Roberto
  13. Havey, Jacob
  1. Cuestas, David
  2. Whipple, Gina
  3. Edmiston, Penny
  4. Kerman, Thomas
  5. Brown, Kelley
  6. Saldaña, Marcy
  7. Canady, Dennis
  8. Kondratko, Paula
  9. Herdlein, Joanie
  10. Hunt, Anthony
  11. Hutzel, Catherine
  12. Ham, Rachel
  13. Swanson, Rebekah
  14. Somoza, Antonieta
  15. Oyairo, Isabella – Successor
  16. Herdlein, Fran – Successor
  17. Smith, Joann – Successor
  18. Rhodes, Lori (local delegate)
  19. Murray, Mark – Successor
  20. Ortega, Antonio – Successor
  21. Blacklock, Carmen – Successor
  22. Strambler, Angela – Successor
  23. Mockler, Debra (local delegate)
  1. Ausubel, Jonathan
  2. Iwamoto, Kristie
  3. Kaljumagi, Eric (local delegate)
  4. Sheaffer, DeWayne
  5. Reina, Dorothy
  6. Arredondo, Josue
  7. Wahbe, Randa
  8. Malik, Josie
  9. Hall, Phyllis
  10. Mitchell, Patrick
  11. Gutierrez, Jesus
  12. Moore, Kashara
  13. Thomas, Julius
  1. Camacho, Yurii
  2. Avila, David
  1. Wilkin, Jennifer
  1. Hickman, Lisa
  2. Bradford, Denise (local delegate)
  3. Ciccarelli, Nicole
  4. Tschida, Paul
  5. Bartell, Joe (local delegate)
  6. Kavigan, Roger
  7. Manion, Linda
  8. Nixon, Robyn
  9. Resnick, Debbie
  10. Correia, Katie
  11. Stowers, Juli
  12. Koops, Kyrsten (declined)
  13. Chiong, Debbie
  14. Freeman, Camille
  15. Aleksic, Karen
  16. Myhra, Meghan
  17. Goodlander, Allison
  18. Ezaki, Junka
  19. Burghard, Wilhelmina
  20. Hill, Janeen
  21. Fish, Manisha
  22. Garcia, Nora
  23. Silva, Alfredo (declined)
  24. Pang, Jon (declined)
  25. Rinke, Angela
  1. Eaton, Jerry (local delegate)
  2. Ryan, Jenny
  3. Cobb, Stephanie
  4. Fernandez, Laura
  5. King-Claye, Ola
  6. Svolos, Charlotte
  7. Young, Gayle
  8. Willmarth, Mike
  9. Malaret, Edward
  10. Catanzarite, Katherine (local delegate)
  11. Silva, Logan
  12. Dickinson, Jennifer
  13. Blum, Michael
  1. Harris, Maria Teresa
  2. Hughes, Meghann
  3. Avila, Keri
  4. Amezcua, Irene
  5. Davis, Jessica
  6. Daleo, Jasper
  7. DuPre, Laura N.
  8. Evans, Eleanor (declined)
  9. Bienke, Erik
  10. Thomas, Michael
  11. Merschtina, Jessica
  12. Ugarte, Lucy
  13. Lopez-Zepeda, Elva
  14. Pesta, Terry
  1. Zamora, Erika (local delegate)
  2. Alaniz, Christina
  3. Binning Chevlin, Kimberly
  4. Campos, Steve
  5. Norton, Jennifer (local delegate)
  6. Eccles, Wendy (local delegate)
  7. Butts, Camille (local delegate)
  8. Gonzales-Alesi, Trina (local delegate)
  9. E’amato, Meg
  10. Williams, Benjamin
  11. Sanchez, Jess (declined)
  12. Liggins, Troy
  13. Arenas, Loretta
  14. Godinez, Josh
  15. Kopasz, Jeff
  16. Diaz, Edgar
  17. Aydin, Amy
  18. Vega, Gil
  19. Wilson, Floyddell
  20. Stefan, Bonnie
  21. Dominguez, Jodi (declined)
  22. Yamarone, Melina
  23. Mata, Frank
  24. Abt, Gregory (local delegate)
  25. Hardesty, Craig
  26. Hodges, Grace (declined)
  27. Marquez, Christina (local delegate)
  28. Gonzalez, Socorro
  29. Gordon, Darla
  30. Yahya, Hassan
  31. Dziubanek, Lydia (local delegate)
  32. Keels, Chauna (local delegate)
  33. Rice, Monica
  34. Powell, Diane
  35. Johnson, Kristi
  36. Williams, Brent (local delegate)
  37. Salas, Joseph
  38. Arias, Chloe
  39. Coriddi, Amy (local delegate)
  40. McRae, Stacey
  41. Téllez, Denise (local delegate)
  42. Farias, Christopher
  43. Underwood, Alan
  44. Jessup, Susan
  45. Green, Molly (declined)
  46. Molles, Yvonne
  47. Jessup, Christopher
  48. Huerta-Brewster, Sharon
  49. Hensley, Guy (declined)
  50. VomSteeg, Doug (declined)
  51. Nelson, Gregory (declined)
  1. White, Lynn
  2. Seymour, Matthew (local delegate)
  3. Bala, Radha
  4. Talton, Veronica
  5. Mason, Jay
  6. Montano, Jessie
  1. Martinez, Sergio
  2. Scheid, MaryKay
  3. Hernandez, Patricia
  4. Wright, Billie Joe
  5. Taylor, Tracy Lee (local delegate)
  6. Muñoz, Yolanda
  7. Pacheco, Lia
  8. Gaber, Laura
  9. Weis, Tyra
  10. Hurley, Malinda
  11. Tang, Ken (local delegate)
  12. Keh Bradley, Margaret
  13. Lite, Monica
  14. Kobey, Karen (declined)
  15. Gardner, Jonathan
  16. China, Jose
  17. Luevand, Ruth
  18. Payne, Jacquella
  19. Chang, Merek (declined)
  20. Woolery, Debi
  21. Garcia, Lorena
  22. Eddy, Arthur
  1. Howes, Janelle
  1. González, Rafael
  2. Comstock, Laura
  3. Sotello, Elise (local delegate)
  4. Auger, Lisa
  5. Aguilar, Jesse (local delegate)
  6. Ojeda, Amalia
  7. Bullard, John
  8. Negron, Nicole (local delegate)
  9. Dinan, Vicky
  10. DeLaVega, Ed (local delegate)
  11. Ross, Tanisha (local delegate)
  12. Rueda, Remedios
  13. Kasinger, Jerica (local delegate)
  14. Florez, Kari (local delegate)
  1. Richards, Lorraine
  2. Acosta-Martin, Alana
  3. Gallegos, Daniel
  4. Tang, Jeanna
  5. Armstrong, Renita
  6. del Pilar Avalos, Maria
  7. Alvarado, Jeannette (declined)
  8. Curlin, La Tonya
  9. De Leon, Sonia
  10. Washington, Danny
  11. Jackson, Joita
  12. Aldridge, Ardelia
  13. Lam, Dung
  14. Cruz, Lu
  1. Bonales, JoDee (local delegate)
  2. Villalobos, Kelly
  3. Jewell, Bonny
  4. Preciado, Anthony (local delegate)
  1. Calvin, Kevin
  2. Colson, Wendy
  3. Adegbenro, Stephanie
  4. Ennis, Stanley
  5. Gonzalez, Raul
  1. Acuna, Consuelo
  2. Antilla, Annette (declined)
  3. Azcarate, Ana
  4. Carbonell, Claudia
  5. Dalton, Sherie (virtual)
  6. Dedman, Scheherazade (declined)
  7. Ferguson, Tansy
  8. Githens, Erin (declined)
  9. Hernandez, Aida
  10. Kyle, Wade
  11. Lloyd, Midsanon (declined)
  12. Middleton, Michele
  13. Millman, Leah
  14. Mora, Aileen
  15. Phu, Carrie (declined)
  16. Renslow, Valerie
  17. Riess, David
  18. Russell, Gregory
  19. Schroeder, Tracey
  20. Smith, Edward
  21. Uyematsu, Christie
  22. Valenzuela, Lorena
  23. Vance, Vanessa
  24. Verner, Robin Marie (declined)
  25. Albright, Jennifer
  26. McAfee, Jennifer
  27. Rodarte, Jessica
  28. Owoimaha-Church, Estella
  29. Hernandez, Adrian
  30. Rios, Estela
  31. Tillis, Travon
  32. Magyar, Cindy
  33. Moran, Daniel
  34. Luizaga, Harold – Successor
  35. Lincoln, John – Successor
  36. Salas, Ian – Successor
  37. Hempstead, Karen – Successor
  38. Bickham, Lynette – Successor
  39. Dennert, Deborah – Successor